Skip to main content

Take a look at the 2022 Wodapalooza Elite Athlete Roster.

This list is current as of Jan. 13, 2021 and is subject to change.

ELITE MEN

Adam Davidson

Alex Vigneault

Alexandre Caron

Anthony Davis

Benoît Boulanger

Casey Crable

Cole Sager

Colten Mertens

Dallin Pepper

Devin O’neill

Drew Wayman

Fabian Beneito Selles

Griffin Roelle

Guilherme Malheiros

Jake Marconi

James Sprague

Jason Smith

Jayson Hopper

Jeremy Vigneault

Jorge Fernandez

Josh Gervais

Josh Woodhull

Kaique Cerveny

Martin Feiferlik

Matt Poulin

Nick Mathew

Patrick Vellner

Peter Mason

Phil Toon

Reggie Fasa

Reilly Good

Samuel Cournoyer

Sarin Suvanasai

Saxon Panchik

Scott Panchik

Spencer Panchik

Taylor Self

Tim Paulson

Tyler Christophel

Uldis Upenieks

ELITE WOMEN

Aimee Cringle

Anikha Greer

Aoife Burke

Arielle Loewen

Baylee Rayl

Bethany Shadburne

Caroline Conners

Caroline Stanley

Carys Webster

Chloé Gauvin-David

Dani Speegle

Danielle Brandon

Elena Carratalá Sanahuja

Elena Budz

Ellie Turner

Emily Rolfe

Emma Mcquaid

Emma Tall

Faith Ferguson

Feeroozeh Saghafi

Freya Moosbrugger

Julia Kato

Kaela Stephano

Kendall Vincelette

Kloie Wilson

Kristine Best

Lucy Campbell

Madie Edwards

Manon Angonese

Meredith Swindle

Metty Greneron

Michelle Basnett

Oihanamoya Oliver

Olivia Sulek

Paige Semenza

Paige Powers

Sara Sigmundsdóttir

Sasha Nievas

Silvia Garcia

Tayla Howe

Thais Nunes

Zoe Warren

ELITE MALE TEAMS

2 And A Half Men
Sam Stewart
PD Savage
Micky Smith

Adm Wolfpack
Charles-David Brillant
Maxime Roy De Sylva
David Casault

Blueprint Training
Will Kane
Joshua Wichtrup
Felix Rehder

Cobra Kai
Brendan Willis
Scott Cottrill
Andrew Hiller

Conquer
Tony Facchini
Jordan Zerva
Skyler Ocetnik

Crossfit Resurrection
Jonathan Gibbons
Tyler Lee
Kyle Cant

Don’t Be A Square
Troels Jørgensen
Kasper Daugaard
Thomas Støier

DSM Performance
Cole Fisher
Matt Morton
Jay Fresh

French GOWOD Team
Lucas Heuzé
Willy Georges
Alexandre Pinsolle

Invictus
Eric Carmody
Joshua Al-Chamaa
Ryan Sowder

Invictus Athlete
Lalo Torres
Grant Belrose
Mitch Wagner

JST Compete
Philroy Peters
Evander Harewood
Sean Hardwick

LND Warriors
Samuel Demeester
Josh Marunde
Torey Throop

Mayhem In Paradise
Rich Froning
Luke Parker
Angelo Dicicco

Moist AF
Joe Pierro
Maxwell Reynolds
Bobby Wallum

Motion
Harrison Bell
Barney Linssen
Stefan Little

Muuk Performance
Carlos Labarthe
Roldan Goldbaum
Luis Oscar Mora

Omnia Island Boys
Cooper Wise
Jacob Schmidt
Logan Ewing

PorTTT Crossfit
Mike Needleman
Kyle Tiringer
Alex Zomerfeld

Queen Of 1855
Storm Patterson
Pete Shaw
Thomas Markhauser

Samsarellamann
Tyler Eggimann
Denis Samsonov
Phillip Muscarella

Slightly Swole
Mark Hutchinson
Evan Rogers
Jacob Pfaff

Spindle City Boyz
Will Farquharson
Spencer Arey
T James Henderson

Strong For Life
Bronislaw Olenkowicz
Michal Wesolowski
Wojciech Sulima

Smith Bros
Alec Smith
Ben Smith
Dane Smith

Team Bhtlab
Pietro Anderloni
Stefano Migliorini
Manfredi Ottavi

Team Herculus
Travis Williams
Roy Gamboa
Logan Collins

Team Ohio Elite
Vincent Buttitta
Collin Garnek
Braden Willis

The Boys
Chandler Smith
Noah Ohlsen
Travis Mayer

The Grit Haus
Kevin Steinhaus
Josh Hardin
Hunter Williams

The Minutemen
Tristan Maiorano
Jamie Headon
Niccolò Colli

The Traktor
Bryan Hernández Agudelo
Jorge Carvalho
Inaxio Illarramendi Lizarreta

Thunder From Down Under
Khan Porter
Jay Crouch
James Newbury

Trainlikefight
David Mata
Jose Pelufo
Santiago Comba

Training Culture

Pablo Cazalis
Alexander Anasagasti
Aniol Ekai

TTT
Tanner Balazs
Bryan Wong
Jimmy Woodard

Two And A Half Men
Kevin Winkens
Viktor Långsved
Ioannis Papadopoulos

Us Army Warrior Fitness Team
Luke Cuneous
Jack Rozemaus
Cam Crockett

ELITE FEMALE TEAMS

2 Fakes And A Blonde
Symantha Donaldson
Natalie Thompson
Madison Jefferson

3 Blind Mice
Tommie Deprima
Madison Mcelhaney
Emma Ferreira

Blues City Crossfit
Taylor Streid
Morgan Ralphs
Sarah Rush

Boats N Bows
Sammy Nalley
Anne Christensen
Sierra Cameron

Born Primtive Underdogs
Alex Gazan
Kyra Milligan
Alison Scudds

Complete Athletic Performance
Michelle Cavalieri
Addison Desrosiers
Corrinle Mieux

CrossFit HYPE
Tara Demers
Austin Lavallii
Katie Canning

Crossfit Reignited
Stephanie Simmons
Brynn Carrick
Carrie Schafer

Fleo
Kelsey Kiel
Kelly Baker
Alexis Burgan

Freakin Fitness
Heather Hudson
Bryleigh Hansen
Winter Nicolette Rodriguez

Fuse Squad
Tammy Gyorkos
Sarah Harrison
Janet Durant

Girls Gone Wild South
Melissa Houff
Bridget Steffen
Dani Kearns

Golden Girls
Jess Purdy
Taylor Kaas
Sami Scorzelli

Invictus
Jenn Ryan
Brittany Weiss
Devyn Kim

Italian Vibes
Antea Longo
Chiara Salandra
Marta Ricottini

JST Compete
Georgia Radley
Aneta Tucker
Frederikke Frandsen

Junk
Alexy D’Tiole
Carolyne Prevost
Danielle Dunlap

Kinesis Squad
Briana Siegert
Gabby Mcclelland
Lucia Zamecnikova

Limelight Athlete
Dawon Jung
Kimmin Jeong
Choiseung Yeon

Mayfem
Andrea Nisler
Taylor Williamson
Haley Adams

Mxn Pwr
Maite Cruz
Fransiela Jimenez
Ana Martinez

Myology Shoofly
Amanda Street
Maria Codispoti
Tarraneh Dadgar

Neon Minaj
Amy Fryt
Alison Stall
Lindsey Lane

Now Or Never
Nienkevan Overveld
Brendavan Zaanen
Sigridluttik-Koolhaas

Omnia
Elisa Schauer
Kelly Stone
Marykay Dreisilker

Own It Think Tank
Kelsey Hays
Alexi Howe
Janette Hynes

Richmond Greyhounds
Rikki White-Territo
Hannah Hardy
Rachel Blong

Team Fleo Fuego
Jessi Harper
Shelby Neal
Ashleigh Wosny

Team Ireland
Zoe Kerr
Amanda Cummins
Eorann Oneill

Team Kriger
Kristin Holte
Lena Richter
Ingrid Hodnemyr

Team Tres Pasteles
Claudia Reque
Brianna Kource
Evelyn Agustinabalich

Team Venezuela
Emiliana Guerra
Laura Sanchez
Laura Gonzalez

Team Yerbaé
Nicole Burke
Rachel Thibodeaux
Hayley Murillo

The Brits
Oakley Woodhouse
Grace Lilley
Janie Garratt

The Comeback Team
Marian Johnsen
Matilde Øyen Garnes
Veslemøy Kollstad

Thunderstorm
Lidia Barto
Anna Donauer
Nicole Heer

Training Think Tank
Brandi Mcgoldrick
Mia Gianelli
Callerina Key