Skip to main content

Presenting your 2022 Wodapalooza podium finishers!

Congratulations to all athletes who joined us for our Decade of Celebration!

ELITE MEN
1st: Patrick Vellner
2nd: Alexandre Caron
3rd: Samuel Cournoyer
ELITE WOMEN
1st: Emma Mcquaid
2nd: Bethany Shadburne
3rd: Arielle Loewen
RX MEN
1st: Samuel Paquin
2nd: Enrico Zenoni
3rd: Esteban Ospina
RX WOMEN
1st: Erin Vandendriessche
2nd: Hattie Kanyo
3rd: Antonia Fält-Kottulinsky
ELITE TEAM MEN
1st: The Boys
Travis Mayer, Noah Ohlsen, Chandler Smith
2nd: Thunder From Down Under
Matt Dlugos, James Newbury, Khan Porter
3rd: Team Herculus
Logan Collins, Roy Gamboa, Travis Williams
ELITE TEAM WOMEN
1st: Team Kriger

Ingrid Hodnemyr, Kristin Holte, Lena Richter

2nd: MayFem
Haley Adams, Andrea Nisler, Taylor Williamson
3rd: Team GOWOD
Mia Hesketh, Julie Hougård, Sólveig Sigurðardóttir
RX TEAM MEN
1st: CrossFit HYPE
Ben Manganaro, Evan Nathan, Rob Thomas
2nd: Tribok X Grillen

Yoann Kemlin, Luc Millier, Mat Milone

3rd: THE FRENCH GUYS

Luca Delteil, Adrien Mercier, Kevin Prisse

RX TEAM WOMEN
1st: Mad Apple

Alex Koepke, Emily Meyer, Kacey Wells

2nd: Tres Empanadas

Alizee Andreani, Célia Gabbiani, Paula Leyes

3rd: MX GIRLS

Natziyelli Romero, Maria Fernanda Siller, Talia Villanueva

INTERMEDIATE MEN
1st: Jacob Frisco
2nd:Mauricio Lamprea
3rd: Marshall Klitzke
INTERMEDIATE WOMEN
1st: Jackie Violette
2nd: Nina Vragovic
3rd: Hana Machover
SCALED MEN
1st: Anthony Lewis
2nd: Dustin Dunton
3rd: Michael Mcgahan
SCALED WOMEN
1st: Carley Castura
2nd: Lucy Scanlon
3rd: Annika Wilmers
INTERMEDIATE TEAM MEN
1st: CrossFit 11:24
Alex Brewer, Tyler Cooke,  Austin Harris
2nd: Tahitian Team Wolf
Toriki Demont, Mickael Galera, Putoru Nanaia
3rd: DVPMT Project
Chris Berger,  Tristan Fouard, Jerry Stephen
INTERMEDIATE TEAM WOMEN
1st: Infernal She-Wolves
Danielle Blasko, Amanda DeCicco, Megan Jones
2nd: Kingbull Girls
Inés Alviso, Carol Colling, Andrea Colling
3rd: Three Kings
Khalela El-Naggar, Brielle Good, Sabina Wiekhorst
SCALED TEAM MEN
1st: Airbrake Fitness
Lucas Dozzi, Nick Dozzi, Michael Mercurio
2nd: Boomtown Beverage Boys
Nico Francino, Clint Hyde, Adrian Leyva
3rd: Midwestern Built Traverse
Dave Ebbs, Luis Jones, Steven Tackett
SCALED TEAM WOMEN
1st: Crossfit Westchase
Bernie Anderson, Kyrsten Brockmann, Madelyn Shafer
2nd: The Huns
Annie Brunner, Laura DiPaolo, Savannah Fearns
3rd: Fit & Forty AF
Marianne Flannery, Jen Pamer, Megan Walker
ADAPTIVE STANDING UPPER RX MEN
1st: Casey Acree
2nd: Josue Maldonado
3rd: Alexis Fiorucci
ADAPTIVE STANDING UPPER RX WOMEN
1st: Anne-Laure Coutenceau
2nd: Mariana Kurylo
3rd: Eileen Quinn
ADAPTIVE STANDING LOWER RX MEN
1st: Séraphin Périer
2nd: Dmytro Novhorodskyi
3rd: Iglasis Omar
ADAPTIVE STANDING LOWER RX WOMEN
1st: Amy Bream
2nd: Valerie Cohen
3rd: Molly Moore
ADAPTIVE SEATED RX MEN
1st: Tom Miazga
2nd: Simon Farre
3rd: Jedidiah Snelson
ADAPTIVE SEATED RX WOMEN
1st: Amalia Ortuño Lizano
2nd: Andrea Wilson
3rd: Rebecca Storm Nagel
ADAPTIVE SEATED SCALED MEN
1st: Shane Horn
2nd: Brian Owens
3rd: Cornelious Bellamy
ADAPTIVE SEATED SCALED WOMEN
1st: Bethany Ventrone
ADAPTIVE STANDING NEURO RX MEN
1st: Austin Roth
2nd: Chris Schmulbach
3rd: Sylvania Harrod
ADAPTIVE STANDING SCALED MEN
1st: Bert Dailey
2nd: Matthew Smith
3rd: Ross Austen
ADAPTIVE STANDING NEURO RX WOMEN
1st: Letchen Du Plessis
2nd: Andrea Unwin
3rd: Faith Fordham
ADAPTIVE STANDING SCALED WOMEN
1st: Anna Stern
2nd: Anastacea Best
3rd: Abby Frantz
BEGINNER MEN
1st: Pedro Palacios
2nd: Garrett Page
3rd: John Posey
BEGINNER WOMEN
1st: Nataliya Zhovtenko
2nd: Christine Johnston
3rd: Kaylee Wright
MASTER'S 35-39 MEN
1st: Kyle Ruth
2nd: Julian Serna
3rd: Duke Burk
MASTER'S 35-39 WOMEN
1st: Colette Casey
2nd: Christelle El Debs
3rd: Carmen Perez Ruiz
MASTER'S 40-44 MEN
1st: Tony Kurz
2nd: Alexandre Jolivet
3rd: Maxime Guyon
MASTER'S 40-44 WOMEN
1st: Kelly Marshall
2nd: Jenna Larson
3rd: Mayra Brandt
MASTER'S 45-49 WOMEN
1st: Danica Rolfe
2nd: Marina Novelli
3rd: Tea Gebbie
MASTER'S 45-49 MEN
1st: Jason Grubb
2nd: Chris Scott
3rd: Joel Hughes
MASTER'S 50-54 WOMEN
1st: Dee Dee Hoffman
2nd: Keeley Ehlers
3rd: Dana Mather
MASTER'S 50-54 MEN
1st: Kevin Koester
2nd: Sean Patrick
3rd: James Grundler
MASTER'S 55-59 MEN
1st: Antonio Alves
2nd: Patrick Sprague
3rd: Jeff Ernsberger
MASTER'S 55-59 WOMEN
1st: Linda Elstun
2nd: Josée Sarda
3rd: Kim Stambaugh
MASTER'S 60-64 MEN
1st: Tom Fameree
2nd: Christian Galy
3rd: John Gary
MASTER'S 60-64 WOMEN
1st: Debbie Corwin
2nd: Nancy Bodet
3rd: Theresa Demich
MASTER'S 65+ MEN
1st: Thomas Ackerman
2nd: Ken Ogden
3rd: David Hippensteel
MASTER'S 65+ WOMEN
1st: Karin Gogolsky
2nd: Gail Cartwright
3rd: Susan Wallis
TEENS 13-15 BOYS
1st: Ty Jenkins
2nd: Rj Mestre
3rd: Kaiden Hogan
TEENS 13-15 GIRLS
1st: Lucy Mcgonigle
2nd: Delaney Wade
3rd: Rylee Beebe
TEENS 16-18 BOYS
1st: Victor Hoffer
2nd: Juan Rodriguez
3rd: Jace Peck
TEENS 16-18 GIRLS
1st: Olivia Kerstetter
2nd: Paulina Haro
3rd: Emma Gardner